UK Casino Sites Not on GamStop

Top 50 Online Casinos UK in 2026

Updated

The top 50 online casinos UK players can join in 2026 fall into two very different groups. Only 3 of them, BetVictor, BoyleSports and RoyalCasino, hold a UK Gambling Commission licence. Most of the rest run under offshore licences from Anjouan or Curaçao, and 2 sites, Britsino and Slim King, are listed as unlicensed in Costa Rica.

That split shapes almost everything else: bonus size, wagering, payment options and how quickly you get paid. The huge headline offers sit almost entirely with the offshore group. The UKGC brands give you smaller deals with lighter strings attached.

List of the Top 50 Online Casinos in the UK (October 2026)

Very Well Very Well 100% + 50 Free Spins Bonus Play Now
BassWin BassWin 150% + 50 FS Play Now
GoldenBet GoldenBet 100% Welcome Bonus Play Now
Donbet DonBet 150% + 50 FS Welcome Bonus Play Now
MyStake MyStake Get 150% Up to £1000 Play Now
Wildies not on GamStop Wildies 400% up to £3500 + 150 FS Play Now
Trixino logo Trixino Casino 777% up to £7777 + 25% cashback Play Now
patrick spins casino Patrick Spins Casino 450% + 300 FS Play Now
cleanwins_logo CleanWins Casino 200% up to £2000 + 200 Free Spins Play Now
Cash Lounge logo Cash Lounge Casino 525% UP TO £3,000 + 350 FS Play Now
CasinOK CasinOK 300% + 200 FS Play Now
BetPortal Casino BetPortal Casino 300% + 150 Free Spins Play Now
iWild logo iWild Casino 550% up £2944 + 400FS Play Now
jet-set-spins-logo JetSetSpins 700% up to £50000 + 375FS(Wagerless) + Royal Wheel Play Now
Shelby Spin logo Shelby Spin Casino 500% up to 3250EUR + 300 FS Play Now

Comparison of the Top 50 Online Casinos UK

Each row trades headline size against the work needed to clear it. Wagering is how many times you must bet the bonus before you can cash out. D+B means the deposit and bonus are counted together, which doubles the amount you have to play through. FS means free spins.

CasinoWelcome bonusMin depositWageringLicenceScore
Bananzia Casino100% up to €1,000 + 100 FS£1035xAnjouan7.4
BassWin Casino375% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xCuraçao6.8
Bet Ninja100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2030x (D+B)Anjouan7.1
Betmica CasinoUp to £5,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan8.2
BetNjetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£535xAnjouan6.5
BetPortal100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB7.0
BetRideUp to €1,000 + 200 FS£2035xCuraçao eGaming6.3
BetVictorDeposit £10, get 50 FS£510xUKGC9.4
Bounty Reels Casino150% up to £1,000 + 125 FS£1035xAnjouan5.9
BoyleSportsBet £10, get £20 in free bets£10NoneUKGC8.9
Britsino Casino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2035xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.6
Cash Lounge Casino525% up to €3,000 + 350 FS€2035x (FS 40x)Anjouan (AOFA)4.8
CasinOKUp to £2,200 + 2,000 FS£2035x (FS 40x)Curaçao6.1
CleanWins Casino200% up to €2,000 + 200 FS40x (D+B)Anjouan5.4
Cosmobet Casino100% up to £500£2030x (D+B)Curaçao7.3
DonBet Casino150% up to £750 + 50 FS£2030xCuraçao7.6
Freshbet Casino100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.8
Goldenbet Casino100% up to £500£2035xCuraçao7.2
Great SlotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan6.0
JetSetSpins300% up to £1,500 + 150 FS£2030x (D+B)Anjouan6.6
Jackpotter100% up to $1,000 + 100 FS£135xAnjouan7.7
Jettbet450% up to €4,000 + 325 FS£2030x (D+B)Curaçao GCB8.0
Koi Spins Casino450% up to €3,000£4035xCuraçao eGaming5.2
Lucky Carnival300% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.9
Lucky Mister Casino100% bonus + 100 FS£2035x (D+B)Curaçao6.2
Mad CasinoUp to £1,000 + 300 FS£2030xCuraçao5.7
Mr SpinUp to £300 + 50 FS£540xCuraçao6.9
MyStake Casino150% up to £750£2030x (D+B)Curaçao7.9
Night Luck Casino100% up to €500 + 100 FS£2030x (FS 35x)Anjouan6.4
Patrick Spins Casino450% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xAnjouan (AOFA)5.8
Pirate Pots CasinoUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan5.5
Richy Fox Casino450% up to €3,000£4040xAnjouan4.4
Richy Leo CasinoUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£401xAnjouan8.4
Rivo Casino400% up to €2,500 + 200 FS£2035xAnjouan6.7
Rolletto Casino150% up to £500£1040x (D+B)Curaçao7.5
Rollino Casino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2030x (FS 40x)Curaçao8.1
Zombillion Casino600% up to €3,500 + 450 FS£1020x (FS wager-free)Anjouan8.6
ZizoBetUp to 550% + 50 FS£1030x (D+B)Curaçao (CGA)6.9
Wino CasinoUp to £10,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan7.7
WinBeast CasinoUp to €3,000 + 300 FS£2030x (D+B)Anjouan6.3
Winner Island CasinoUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£351xAnjouan7.9
Wildies150% + 100 FS€2030x5.3
VibroBetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB6.0
Very Well CasinoUp to 125 FS£2035xAnjouan4.1
Velobet Casino150% up to £500£2030x (D+B)Curaçao7.1
Tropicanza450% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan4.6
Tropical Wins Casino525% up to £3,000£1035xCuraçao5.0
Trixino Casino777% up to €7,777Anjouan (AOFA)3.2
RoyalCasino100% up to £200 + 50 FS£1035xUKGC9.1
Slim King CasinoUp to €1,500 + 500 spins£535x (D+B)Costa Rica (unlicensed)3.9

The biggest number rarely means the best value. Wino's package reaches £10,000 at 35x. Richy Leo and Winner Island offer up to €3,000 at just 1x, but they need a £40 or £35 deposit and only pay out from £150 or £130. Zombillion pairs 20x wagering with wager-free spins, yet you can't withdraw below £200.

Stake caps matter too. The Fortune Master group, including Tropicanza and Richy Fox, limits bets to €2 while you wager, where most others allow £5 or €5.

At the cheap end, Jackpotter takes £1, and BetNjet, BetVictor, Mr Spin and Slim King take £5. BetVictor's 10x casino deal caps bonus winnings at £250. BoyleSports' free bets carry no wagering at all.

Payout speed varies as much as the bonuses do among the top 50 online casinos. Crypto withdrawals at WinBeast and Jackpotter can arrive within 2 hours. Bank transfers at sites like Pirate Pots and Rivo take 2 to 5 business days. If you want PayPal, only BoyleSports, RoyalCasino and Mr Spin among the top 50 casino sites list it for both deposits and withdrawals.